Skip to content
Tag
John Abraham
27 stories
Bollywood
The Diplomat Box Office Day 13: John Abraham’s Political Thriller Maintains a Steady but Slow Run
John Abraham and Sadia Khateeb’s The Diplomat has been in theaters for nearly two weeks, maintaining a steady but underwhelming box office performance. The political thriller, which released on March 14, 2025,… Ratan Srivastava · 1 min
Gossip
Manushi Chhillar declares she wants this filmmaker to direct her movie
Alongside Akshay Kumar, Manushi Chhillar made her debut in 2022. She played the part of Princess Sanyogita in the historical drama movie Samrat Prithviraj. Although the movie didn’t do well at the… Ratan Srivastava · 2 min
Gossip
On not being active on social media, John Abraham says, “I swear on my career, I don’t know how to log onto Facebook”
John Abraham may be one of Bollywood’s greatest actors, but underneath all of the high-octane action scenes he pulls off onscreen, he is a timid and introverted individual. John, unlike many other… Ratan Srivastava · 2 min
Bollywood
‘Attack is my sort of film that I am loving,’ John Abraham said of his disappearance in 2018
Since the announcement of John Abraham’s film Attack: Part 1, all eyes have been on him. Fans are anxious to watch him portray a super-soldier on the big screen now that the… Ratan Srivastava · 2 min
Bollywood
John Abraham transforms into a super-soldier for his sci-fi movie, and the trailer is out
Stunning hunk With his upcoming movie ‘Attack: Naye Hindustan Ki Nayi Khoj,’ John Abraham returns to his action persona. The second trailer for John’s much-anticipated movie has been out, and it shows… Ratan Srivastava · 2 min
Movies
Fans love John Abraham portraying India’s 1st Super Soldier in Attack Trailer
Fans have been giddy with anticipation since the first poster for Attack starring John Abraham was unveiled. Even the teaser had caused a lot of excitement among fans, who couldn’t wait to… Ratan Srivastava · 2 min
Movies
Along with the movie Tehran and Fighter, John Abraham to go against Hrithik Roshan
Maddock Films today announced that their next project would be a partnership with John Abraham. The movie, entitled Tehran, will indeed be helmed by Arun Gopalan and will be released on Republic… Ratan Srivastava · 2 min
Bollywood
Vipul Shah sells his Force 3 rights to John Abraham
John Abraham, a Bollywood star, is returning to the Star Wars franchise. For Force, the actor linked up with producer Vipul Shah, and the film was a box office success. Vidyut Jammwal… Ratan Srivastava · 1 min
Bollywood
How rich is John Abraham?
In Bollywood as well as other film industries, John Abraham is among the greatest, most delicate, and well names. He is among the most versatile performers, having appeared in practically every movie… Ratan Srivastava · 2 min
Movies
Dhoom: All you should know about this epic action thriller
Dhoom is indeed a Bollywood action thriller helmed by Sanjay Gadhvi and scripted by Vijay Krishna Acharya and Aditya Chopra, who often produced the movie under Yash Raj Films. Abhishek Bachchan, Uday… Ratan Srivastava · 3 min
Gossip
Is ‘New York’ the only movie that stars John Abraham and Nawazuddin?
New York, a film starring John Abraham as well as Nawazuddin Siddiqui, was a box office success. Here’s everything you need to learn well about the film from 2009. John Abraham has… Ratan Srivastava · 2 min
Movies
Zinda (2006): All you need to know about this Sanjay Dutt Bollywood film
Sanjay Dutt, John Abraham, Lara Dutta, and Celina Jaitly appear in Zinda, a 2006 Indian Hindi-language neo-noir action drama movie. Sanjay Gupta directed the movie, and he really co-wrote it along with… Ratan Srivastava · 2 min